TRYOUT INFO 2022-23

Elite Leagues

Elite Leagues

Coming Soon

2016-2009 Tryout Times - Click Here

2008-2004 Tryout Times - Click Here

DATES

All players born between 2016-2009 will tryout May 23-25

All players born between 2008-2004 will tryout May 31-June 2

Tryout Registration

Tryout registration will open on April 1st.  Registration is easy and free for tryouts.  It's extremely important that all players register early.  We generally wait to set times for tryouts until we have an idea of the number of players trying out for each age group.  Our goal is to set times which allow for the most appropriate field space and staff coverage based on the size of the tryout pool.

More Info and Opportunities

We recommend that any player interested in our ECNL or ECNL Regional League programs attend our May 15th ID/Information Clinic to meet the staff and learn more about the various leagues at GSA!  The May 15th clinic is open to players born in 2010-2004.

For more information regarding our May 15th ID/Info Camp - COMING SOON

To register for tryouts, login or create an account by CLICKING HERE (SEE DATES ABOVE FOR THE TIMELINE OF WHEN REGISTRATION OPENS)

ECNL Coaching Staff 2022-23

ECNL Program

 

Team / Age Group Coach Name Coach Email
2010 Girls ECNL Judson Hamby judson@gsasoccer.com
2010 Boys ECNL Karl Hedley karl@gsasoccer.com
2009 Girls ECNL Rusty Staggs rusty@gsasoccer.com
2009 Boys ECNL Karl Hedley karl@gsasoccer.com
2008 Girls ECNL Judson Hamby judson@gsasoccer.com
2008 Boys ECNL Nuno Piteira nuno@gsasoccer.com
2007 Girls ECNL Campbell Chapman campbellchapman@gsasoccer.com
2007 Boys ECNL Anel Lilic anel@gsasoccer.com
2006 Girls ECNL Drew Prentice drew@gsasoccer.com
2006 Boys ECNL Dusty Fouser dusty@gsasoccer.com
2004/05 Girls ECNL Campbell Chapman campbellchapman@gsasoccer.com
2004/05 Boys ECNL Anani Amaizo anani@gsasoccer.com

 

ECNL Regional League - Coaching Staff - 2022-23

ECNL Regional League - Coaching Staff

      

 

Team / Age Group Coach Name Coach Email
2010 Girls ECNL-RL Chad Maddox chadmaddox@gsasoccer.com
2010 Boys ECNL-RL Sale Salihovic sale@gsasoccer.com
2009 Girls ECNL-RL Carnel Creary carnel@gsasoccer.com
2009 Boys ECNL-RL Sale Salihovic sale@gsasoccer.com
2008 Girls ECNL-RL Chad Maddox chadmaddox@gsasoccer.com
2008 Boys ECNL-RL Dave Robinson dave@gsasoccer.com
2007 Girls ECNL-RL Carnel Creary carnel@gsasoccer.com
2007 Boys ECNL-RL Ronald Calle ronald@gsasoccer.com
2006 Girls ECNL-RL Mark Karen markkaren@gsasoccer.com
2006 Boys ECNL-RL Jorge Tragadora tato@gsasoccer.com
2005/04 Girls ECNL-RL Mark Karen markkaren@gsasoccer.com
2005/04 Boys ECNL-RL Luis Meneses luis@gsasoccer.com

 

North/Dacula Academy - Coaching Staff

GSA North Academy - Lead Coaches

   
North/Dacula Staff
Girls Director Nate Umberg - nate@gsasoccer.com
08U Girls Jeff Tinklepaugh - jeff@gsasoccer.com
09U Girls Jeff Tinklepaugh - jeff@gsasoccer.com
10U Girls Mike Burrell - mike@gsasoccer.com
11U Girls Drew Prentice - drew@gsasoccer.com
12U Girls Dan Williams - danwilliams@gsasoccer.com
12U ECNL Dev Alex Wright - alexwright@gsasoccer.com
Boys Director Karl Hedley - karl@gsasoccer.com
08U Boys Tom Wilson - tom@gsasoccer.com
09U Boys Zach Hofstetter - zach@gsasoccer.com
10U Boys Luis Menese - luis@gsasoccer.com
11U Boys Steven Fraser - steven@gsasoccer.com
12U Boys Jasenko Fejzic - jasenko@gsasoccer.com
12U ECNL Dev Tom Wilson- tom@gsasoccer.com

 

South/Lilburn Academy - Coaching Staff

South/Lilburn Program

   
South/Lilburn Staff
Girls Director Judson Hamby - judson@gsasoccer.com
08U Girls Carnel Creary - carnel@gsasoccer.com
09U Girls Abel Mendez - abel@gsasoccer.com
10U Girls Michael Tolmich - michael@gsasoccer.com
11U Girls Michael Tolmich - michael@gsasoccer.com
12U Girls Ashlynne Bass - ashlynne@gsasoccer.com
12U ECNL Dev Alex Wright - alexwright@gsasoccer.com
Boys Director Dusty Fouser - dfouser@gsasoccer.com
08U Boys Toussaint McClure - toussaint@gsasoccer.com
09U Boys Ronald Calle - ronald@gsasoccer.com
10U Boys Dusty Fouser - dfouser@gsasoccer.com
11U Boys Brandon Story - brandon@gsasoccer.com
12U Boys Bryan Dominguez - bryan@gsasoccer.com
12U Boys SCCL Dusty Fouser - dfouser@gsasoccer.com

 

Contact Us

Contact

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1055
Dacula, GA 30019

GSA North:
400 Rabbit Hill Rd
Dacula, GA 30019

GSA South:
925 Cole Road
Lilburn, GA 30047

Stay Connected